Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
1/8 Gt Electric (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RANDY NOVAK
2 2DOUG BRYSON
3 3RENO LINO
4 4WILL SCHAULE
5 5JOE BARONE
2
1/8 Gt Open (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2PALO MORGANTI
2 3ALEX ESSER
3 4GRAHAM BLACKMAN
3
1/8 4wd Open (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRAD TOFFELMIRE
2 2JASON CONLEY
3 4SCOTTY BARRERA
4 5ROBERT RONAS
5 7EMILY WHITING
6 8GRAHAM BLACKMAN
7 9CHRIS TOSOLINI
8 6CHRIS JONES
4
1/8 Masters (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTTY ERNST
2 2BRETT PARKER
3 3STEVE MCLAUGHLIN
4 4TIBOR BOGNAR
5 5JEFF WHITING
6 6DARRELL BIRD
7 7CORY BREEDLOVE
5
1:10 Scale Open (Heat 1/1)
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NICK ALTIERI
2 2MATT AKKOLA
3 3KEOOURA SANAVONG
4 4JOHN HODGES
5 5BRIAN FONG
6 6SCOTT FISHER
7 7LUCA BERRERA
8 8ROBERT BELL
9 9JOHNEE FENIMORE
6
1/8 4wd Open (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GREG ESSER
2 2STEVE PITTS
3 3DARRELL BIRD
4 4CHRIS KEMPER
5 5TERRY BROWN
6 6PALO MORGANTI
7 8SAL DIFAZIO
8 7RON ATOMIC
7
1:5 Scale 4wd Spec Class (Heat 1/1)
Length: 10:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF WHITING
2 2JUAN BLAYLOCK
3 3MARQUELL OSBORNE
4 4SHAWN THOMAS
5 5WILL SCHAULE
6 6CHRIS RAMCKE
7 7JOE BARONE
8 8SCOTT KEPNER
9 9SAMUEL BRONSON
8
1/8 Masters (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF EPPERSON
2 2GREG ESSER
3 3STEVE POSEY
4 4MICHAEL SHING
5 5JEFF MARLEY
6 6JEFF PARKER
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Rcrcnt
Registrations Entries: 57
Drivers: 48
Total Race Laps 6,514
Total Race Time 39 hours, 37 minutes, 10 seconds
close X